One-Year Warranty for All Parts Included

Bump n' Drive

Call Us Today! 
Toll Free: (800) 479-4941
Payments Accepted Over the Phone

Parts & Installation


Bump N' Drive Parts List

 Description Qty. Part No.
Upper Socket Hinge (Gate Side) 1 101
Upper Hinge (Post Side) 1 102
Lower Hinge (Gate Side) 1 103
Lower Hinge Plate (Post Side) 1 104
Bottom Bumper Plate 1 110
Top Bumper Plate 1 111
Left Bumper Arm 1 112
Right Bumper Arm 1 113
Cable 1 114
Turnbuckle 1 115
Spring for Bumper Arms 1 116
Spring-Loaded Lock Pin 1 120
Two Way Lock 1 130
Catch and Release Latch Frame 2 200
Catch and Release Latch Kooks 2 201
Safe Foam for Bumper 2 150
Safe Foam for Swing End of Gate 1 160
Heavy Duty Pneumatic Piston 2 202
U-bolt Rubber Cushion 10 172
U-bolt 2" with Screws 10 173
U-clamps 2 174
Thread Forming Metal Screw 6 170
Head 9/16, Thread 3/8-12x1"
Lag Screw 3/8” x 2” 2 175
Bolt 3/8” x 1½” 6 180
Lag Screw 3/8” x 3” 4 181
Wood Screw 5/16 x 1 1/2" 8 182
Cotter Pin 4 183
Cable Clamp 2 184
Lock Washers 40 185
Washers 34 193
Screws with Nuts 8/32-1 1/4" 4 194
Rubber Cap for Bump Arm 2 186
Cable ties 11” 3 190
Cable tie 6” 1 191